Skip to content

Olympia Bar Menu Prices

Mon–Sat 4:30am–11pm

On the menu

Beer
$8.25
Cocktail
$12.71
Wine
$12.00

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Mon–Fri

Also on offer

  • Monday- Friday until 7pm$12.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Olympia Bar

Beer$8.00 to $9.00$8.25
Wine$11.00 to $13.00$12.00
Cocktail$8.00 to $15.00$12.71
Appetizer$10.00 to $15.00$11.25

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Olympia Bar

19 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Olympia Bar

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Sat 4:30am–11pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Olympia Bar have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Fri. That is as Olympia Bar lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Olympia Bar?

A beer on the menu at Olympia Bar is about $8.25 (from $8.00 to $9.00).

How much is a cocktail at Olympia Bar?

A cocktail on the menu at Olympia Bar is about $12.71 (from $8.00 to $15.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Olympia Bar's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Olympia Bar? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.