Skip to content

Coopers Craft & Kitchen Menu Prices

Sun–Thu 12pm–2am · Fri–Sat 12pm–3amReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$7.75
Cocktail
$11.43
Entrée
$14.75

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Daily

Cocktail

  • Wednesday: Select Happy Hour Cocktails.$10.00
  • Thursday: Select Happy Hour Cocktails.$10.00
  • Friday: Select Happy Hour Cocktails.$10.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Coopers Craft & Kitchen

Beer$5.00 to $9.00$7.75
Wine$14.00 to $15.00$14.17
Cocktail$5.00 to $16.00$11.43
Spirit$8.00 to $42.00$15.98
Appetizer$3.00 to $17.00$12.90
Entrée$5.00 to $17.00$14.75

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Coopers Craft & Kitchen

100 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in New York

Visiting Coopers Craft & Kitchen

Loading map…
Hours
Sun–Thu 12pm–2amFri–Sat 12pm–3amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Coopers Craft & Kitchen have a happy hour?

Yes: Daily: cocktail $10.00. That is as Coopers Craft & Kitchen lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Coopers Craft & Kitchen?

A beer on the menu at Coopers Craft & Kitchen is about $7.75 (from $5.00 to $9.00).

How much is a cocktail at Coopers Craft & Kitchen?

A cocktail on the menu at Coopers Craft & Kitchen is about $11.43 (from $5.00 to $16.00).

How much is an entrée at Coopers Craft & Kitchen?

An entrée on the menu at Coopers Craft & Kitchen is about $14.75 (from $5.00 to $17.00).

More venues we track in New York


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Coopers Craft & Kitchen's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Coopers Craft & Kitchen? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.