Side Door Menu Prices
On the menu
- Beer
- $7.64
- Cocktail
- $15.20
- Entrée
- $18.11
Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.
Happy hour
Mon–Fri 3–8pm
Beer
- Draft Beersusually from $8.00$6.00
- Bud Light$8.00$6.00
- Guinness$8.00$6.00
- Hoegaarden$8.00$6.00
- Montauk Wave Chaser IPA$8.00$6.00
Show 2 more
- Paulaner Pils$8.00$6.00
- Stella$8.00$6.00
- Draft Beer + Shot$11.00
- Bud light or Estrella Jaliscousually from $7.00$6.00
- Bud Light$8.00$6.00
- Bud Light$7.00$6.00
- Estrella Jalisco$7.00$6.00
- Bud Light or Estrella Jalisco + Shot$11.00
Wine
- Side Door Sangria$12.00$10.00
- Red Wine$10.00
- White Wine$10.00
- Sparkling Wine$10.00
Cocktail
- Margarita$14.00$12.00
- Daiquiri$12.00
- Espresso Martini$16.00$14.00
Spirit
- Pickle Back Jameson$14.00
Also on offer
- Pickle Back House$12.00
- Mixed Drinks$12.00
- NCTRL$7.00
As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.
What things cost at Side Door
Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.
Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?
Menu prices at Side Door
56 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.
Visiting Side Door
- Hours
- Mon–Sat 3pm–1amSun 12:30pm–1amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.
- Phone
- +1 646-422-7660
- Website
- sidedoornyc.com
Common questions
Does Side Door have a happy hour?
Yes: Mon–Fri 3–8pm: beer from $6.00, wine $10.00, cocktail from $12.00, spirit $14.00. That is as Side Door lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.
How much is a beer at Side Door?
A beer on the menu at Side Door is about $7.64 (from $7.00 to $8.00).
How much is a cocktail at Side Door?
A cocktail on the menu at Side Door is about $15.20 (from $14.00 to $16.00).
How much is an entrée at Side Door?
An entrée on the menu at Side Door is about $18.11 (from $13.00 to $33.00).
Places like Side Door nearby
How we compute this
Menu prices are the prices listed on Side Door's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Been to Side Door? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.
Split a bill, freeScan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.