Skip to content

Shaken Not Stirred Menu Prices

On the menu

Cocktail
$17.00
Entrée
$15.43
Appetizer
$16.75

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Shaken Not Stirred

Cocktail$16.00 to $18.00$17.00
Appetizer$11.00 to $25.00$16.75
Entrée$7.00 to $28.00$15.43
Side$10.00 to $14.00$12.33

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Shaken Not Stirred

30 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in New York

Visiting Shaken Not Stirred

Loading map…

Common questions

How much is a cocktail at Shaken Not Stirred?

A cocktail on the menu at Shaken Not Stirred is about $17.00 (from $16.00 to $18.00).

How much is an entrée at Shaken Not Stirred?

An entrée on the menu at Shaken Not Stirred is about $15.43 (from $7.00 to $28.00).

More venues we track in New York


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Shaken Not Stirred's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Shaken Not Stirred? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.