Skip to content

Gemini Diner Menu Prices

Mon–Wed 6am–1am · Thu 6am–midnight · Sun 12am–2am

On the menu

Beer
$7.22
Cocktail
$14.00
Entrée
$20.46

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Side

  • Happy Hour Platter$10.00

From the venue's own menu. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Gemini Diner

Beer$6.00 to $8.00$7.22
Cocktail$14.00
Coffee & tea$3.25 to $25.00$6.22
Soda$3.50 to $7.75$4.19
Juice$2.95 to $8.50$6.00
Appetizer$8.00 to $22.00$14.66
Entrée$4.25 to $70.00$20.46
Side$3.75 to $22.00$8.47
Dessert$4.50 to $24.00$8.77

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Gemini Diner

240 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in New York

Visiting Gemini Diner

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Wed 6am–1amThu 6am–midnightSun 12am–2amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Gemini Diner have a happy hour?

Yes: side $10.00. That is as Gemini Diner lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Gemini Diner?

A beer on the menu at Gemini Diner is about $7.22 (from $6.00 to $8.00).

How much is a cocktail at Gemini Diner?

A cocktail on the menu at Gemini Diner is about $14.00.

How much is an entrée at Gemini Diner?

An entrée on the menu at Gemini Diner is about $20.46 (from $4.25 to $70.00).

More venues we track in New York


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Gemini Diner's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Gemini Diner? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.