Skip to content

Ted's Corner Tavern Menu Prices

Sat 6pm–3:30am · Sun 6pm–midnight

On the menu

Beer
$9.40
Cocktail
$16.92
Entrée
$18.88

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

4–6:30pm

Beer

  • Jack's Abby House Beer$7.00

Wine

  • Sterling Chardonnay, 2024$9.00

Hard seltzer

  • Dirty Water Seltzer$6.00

Side

  • Fries$8.00
  • Hummus, Melinosalata$15.00

Also on offer

  • Altano, 2024 | Douro Portugal$10.00
  • Kalamata Olive Medley$6.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Ted's Corner Tavern

Beer$7.00 to $11.00$9.40
Cocktail$10.00 to $18.00$16.92
Appetizer$14.00 to $24.00$21.25
Entrée$3.00 to $25.00$18.88

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Ted's Corner Tavern

39 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in New York

Visiting Ted's Corner Tavern

Loading map…
Hours
Sat 6pm–3:30amSun 6pm–midnightAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Ted's Corner Tavern have a happy hour?

Yes: 4–6:30pm: beer $7.00, wine $9.00, hard seltzer $6.00, side from $8.00. That is as Ted's Corner Tavern lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Ted's Corner Tavern?

A beer on the menu at Ted's Corner Tavern is about $9.40 (from $7.00 to $11.00).

How much is a cocktail at Ted's Corner Tavern?

A cocktail on the menu at Ted's Corner Tavern is about $16.92 (from $10.00 to $18.00).

How much is an entrée at Ted's Corner Tavern?

An entrée on the menu at Ted's Corner Tavern is about $18.88 (from $3.00 to $25.00).

More venues we track in New York


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Ted's Corner Tavern's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Ted's Corner Tavern? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.