Skip to content

Foolproof Whiskey Bar Menu Prices

Mon–Thu 4pm–midnight · Fri 4pm–2am · Sat 12pm–2am · Sun 12pm–midnightReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$9.83
Entrée
$12.71
Wine
$15.43

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Foolproof Whiskey Bar

Beer$6.00 to $15.00$9.83
Wine$14.00 to $18.00$15.43
Spirit$6.00 to $58.00$15.65
Entrée$3.00 to $26.00$12.71
Side$7.00 to $16.00$11.38

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Foolproof Whiskey Bar

171 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Foolproof Whiskey Bar

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Thu 4pm–midnightFri 4pm–2amSat 12pm–2amSun 12pm–midnightAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Foolproof Whiskey Bar?

A beer on the menu at Foolproof Whiskey Bar is about $9.83 (from $6.00 to $15.00).

How much is an entrée at Foolproof Whiskey Bar?

An entrée on the menu at Foolproof Whiskey Bar is about $12.71 (from $3.00 to $26.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Foolproof Whiskey Bar's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Foolproof Whiskey Bar? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.