Skip to content

Dallas BBQ Menu Prices

Sun–Thu 11am–11pm · Fri–Sat 11am–midnightReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$9.43
Cocktail
$19.73
Entrée
$18.38

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Dallas BBQ

Beer$4.00 to $14.00$9.43
Wine$5.00 to $14.00$11.17
Cocktail$8.99 to $26.00$19.73
Spirit$3.50 to $25.99$11.88
Shot$1.00 to $5.99$3.75
Coffee & tea$1.50 to $2.99$2.16
Appetizer$3.50 to $22.99$14.10
Entrée$1.00 to $29.99$18.38

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Dallas BBQ

154 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Dallas BBQ

Loading map…
Hours
Sun–Thu 11am–11pmFri–Sat 11am–midnightAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Dallas BBQ?

A beer on the menu at Dallas BBQ is about $9.43 (from $4.00 to $14.00).

How much is a cocktail at Dallas BBQ?

A cocktail on the menu at Dallas BBQ is about $19.73 (from $8.99 to $26.00).

How much is an entrée at Dallas BBQ?

An entrée on the menu at Dallas BBQ is about $18.38 (from $1.00 to $29.99).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Dallas BBQ's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Dallas BBQ? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.