Skip to content

Bijan's Menu Prices

Sun–Thu 11am–midnight · Fri–Sat 11am–1amReserve a table

On the menu

Cocktail
$15.33
Entrée
$21.95
Spirit
$15.00

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Happy Hour: Select House Cocktails $3 OFF All Draft & Bottled Beer $7.00 House Wine $11.00 Bijan Rum Punch Classic Margarita Lolita Frisky Whiskey Persian Kiss

Beer

  • All Draft & Bottled Beer$7.00

Wine

  • House Wineusually from $13.00$11.00
    • Chardonnay$13.00$11.00
    • Melot$13.00$11.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Bijan's

Cocktail$15.00 to $16.00$15.33
Spirit$15.00 to $16.00$15.00
Appetizer$10.00 to $19.00$16.60
Entrée$11.00 to $32.00$21.95
Pizza$19.00 to $25.00$21.45
Side$10.00 to $11.00$10.50

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Bijan's

94 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Bijan's

Loading map…
Hours
Sun–Thu 11am–midnightFri–Sat 11am–1amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Bijan's have a happy hour?

Yes: beer $7.00, wine $11.00. That is as Bijan's lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a cocktail at Bijan's?

A cocktail on the menu at Bijan's is about $15.33 (from $15.00 to $16.00).

How much is an entrée at Bijan's?

An entrée on the menu at Bijan's is about $21.95 (from $11.00 to $32.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Bijan's's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Bijan's? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.