Skip to content

Continent Brooklyn Menu Prices

Wed–Thu 5pm–10pm · Fri–Sat 5pm–midnight · Sun 3pm–10pm

On the menu

Cocktail
$17.00
Entrée
$38.67
Wine
$21.33

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Continent Brooklyn

Wine$18.00 to $24.00$21.33
Cocktail$16.00 to $18.00$17.00
Appetizer$18.00 to $24.00$21.00
Entrée$20.00 to $180.00$38.67
Dessert$10.00
Other drink$6.00 to $12.00$10.00

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Continent Brooklyn

45 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Continent Brooklyn

Loading map…
Hours
Wed–Thu 5pm–10pmFri–Sat 5pm–midnightSun 3pm–10pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.
Social
Instagram

Common questions

How much is a cocktail at Continent Brooklyn?

A cocktail on the menu at Continent Brooklyn is about $17.00 (from $16.00 to $18.00).

How much is an entrée at Continent Brooklyn?

An entrée on the menu at Continent Brooklyn is about $38.67 (from $20.00 to $180.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Continent Brooklyn's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Continent Brooklyn? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.