Skip to content

Clover Club Menu Prices

On the menu

Cocktail
$19.29
Other drink
$16.00

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Mon–Fri 4–6pm

Cocktail

  • CLOVER CLUB CLASSICS$10.00

Appetizer

  • BAR SNACKS$5.00
  • OYSTERSHalf price

Entrée

  • BUTTERMILK FRIED CHICKEN$27.00
  • PRIME BEEF BURGER$4.00

Side

  • Housemade hot sauce$15.00
  • Parmesan, roasted garlic, arugula, sourdough bread$16.00
  • MAC & CHEESE WITH SMOKED BACON$18.00

Dessert

  • BREAD PUDDING$15.00

Also on offer

  • SUMMER BANGERS$10.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Clover Club

Cocktail$18.00 to $25.00$19.29
Other drink$16.00

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Clover Club

24 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Clover Club

Loading map…

Common questions

Does Clover Club have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Fri 4–6pm: cocktail $10.00, appetizer from $5.00, entrée from $4.00, side from $15.00, dessert $15.00. That is as Clover Club lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a cocktail at Clover Club?

A cocktail on the menu at Clover Club is about $19.29 (from $18.00 to $25.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Clover Club's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Clover Club? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.