Skip to content

Chilo's Menu Prices

Mon–Fri 4pm–11pm · Sat–Sun 12pm–11pm

On the menu

Beer
$7.78
Cocktail
$13.18
Entrée
$8.49

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Mon–Thu 5–7pm · Tue 5–8pm · Sat–Sun 12–5pm

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go.

What things cost at Chilo's

Beer$6.00 to $13.00$7.78
Cocktail$12.00 to $14.00$13.18
Spirit$9.00 to $65.00$14.93
Soda$4.00 to $5.50$4.50
Entrée$4.50 to $17.50$8.49
Side$7.00 to $14.00$10.25
Other drink$7.00 to $13.00$10.20

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Chilo's

127 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Chilo's

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Fri 4pm–11pmSat–Sun 12pm–11pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Chilo's have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Thu 5–7pm · Tue 5–8pm · Sat–Sun 12–5pm. That is as Chilo's lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Chilo's?

A beer on the menu at Chilo's is about $7.78 (from $6.00 to $13.00).

How much is a cocktail at Chilo's?

A cocktail on the menu at Chilo's is about $13.18 (from $12.00 to $14.00).

How much is an entrée at Chilo's?

An entrée on the menu at Chilo's is about $8.49 (from $4.50 to $17.50).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Chilo's's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Chilo's? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.