Skip to content

Chela Menu Prices

Mon–Thu 12pm–10pm · Fri 12pm–11pm · Sat 11am–11pm · Sun 11am–10pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$7.86
Cocktail
$15.18
Entrée
$21.42

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Mon–Fri 12–7pm · Sun 4–7pm

Beer

  • Tecate$7.00$6.00

Wine

  • Red Sangria$14.00$10.00
  • House Red or White wineusually from $14.00$9.00
    • White Wine$14.00$9.00

Cocktail

  • Classic Margarita$10.00
  • Chipotle Margarita$11.00
  • Michelada Chida$13.00$8.00

Appetizer

  • Beef Empanadas$10.00
  • Mexican Poutine$10.00

Entrée

  • Flautas$10.00
  • Gorditas de Hongos$16.00$10.00
  • Vegetarian Tacos$10.00
  • Stuffed Chilaquiles$10.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Chela

Beer$7.00 to $8.00$7.86
Wine$14.00
Cocktail$13.00 to $17.00$15.18
Soda$4.00 to $8.00$5.67
Appetizer$14.00 to $17.00$15.67
Entrée$5.00 to $49.00$21.42
Side$9.00 to $16.00$11.63
Other drink$8.00 to $13.00$11.33

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Chela

78 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Chela

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Thu 12pm–10pmFri 12pm–11pmSat 11am–11pmSun 11am–10pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Chela have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Fri 12–7pm · Sun 4–7pm: beer $6.00, wine from $9.00, cocktail from $8.00, appetizer $10.00, entrée $10.00. That is as Chela lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Chela?

A beer on the menu at Chela is about $7.86 (from $7.00 to $8.00).

How much is a cocktail at Chela?

A cocktail on the menu at Chela is about $15.18 (from $13.00 to $17.00).

How much is an entrée at Chela?

An entrée on the menu at Chela is about $21.42 (from $5.00 to $49.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Chela's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Chela? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.