Skip to content

Bierhaus NYC Menu Prices

Mon–Wed 11:30am–midnight · Thu–Sat 11:30am–2am · Sun 12pm–midnightReserve a table

On the menu

Entrée
$20.76
Appetizer
$15.38
Side
$8.19

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Mon–Thu 4–6:30pm

Beer

  • 5L Hofbräu Beer$7.00
  • .5L Hofbräu Beer$7.00

Wine

  • House Wine$7.00

Cocktail

  • Well Drinks$7.00

Appetizer

  • Appetizers30% off

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Bierhaus NYC

Appetizer$7.00 to $34.00$15.38
Entrée$10.00 to $35.00$20.76
Side$6.50 to $18.00$8.19
Dessert$6.00 to $13.00$11.20

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Bierhaus NYC

47 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in New York

Visiting Bierhaus NYC

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Wed 11:30am–midnightThu–Sat 11:30am–2amSun 12pm–midnightAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Bierhaus NYC have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Thu 4–6:30pm: beer $7.00, wine $7.00, cocktail $7.00, appetizers 30% off. That is as Bierhaus NYC lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is an entrée at Bierhaus NYC?

An entrée on the menu at Bierhaus NYC is about $20.76 (from $10.00 to $35.00).

More venues we track in New York


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Bierhaus NYC's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Bierhaus NYC? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.