Skip to content

Songbird Menu Prices

VerifiedAmerican · RestaurantSt Louis, MO
Open Daily 8am–2pm Closed TuesdaysReserve a table

On the menu

Cocktail
$9.06
Entrée
$13.57
Wine
$9.33

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Songbird

Wine$9.00 to $10.00$9.33
Cocktail$5.50 to $12.00$9.06
Coffee & tea$3.50 to $9.25$5.88
Entrée$1.50 to $18.00$13.57
Side$3.50 to $15.00$6.31

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Songbird

65 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Songbird

Loading map…
Hours
Open Daily 8am–2pm Closed TuesdaysAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a cocktail at Songbird?

A cocktail on the menu at Songbird is about $9.06 (from $5.50 to $12.00).

How much is an entrée at Songbird?

An entrée on the menu at Songbird is about $13.57 (from $1.50 to $18.00).

More venues we track in St Louis


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Songbird's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Songbird? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.