Skip to content

HandleBar Menu Prices

On the menu

Beer
$7.53
Cocktail
$10.90
Appetizer
$8.57

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Daily

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go.

What things cost at HandleBar

Beer$4.00 to $15.00$7.53
Cocktail$8.00 to $13.00$10.90
Appetizer$5.00 to $15.00$8.57
Pizza$4.00 to $15.00$12.75
Other drink$6.00 to $10.00$7.60

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at HandleBar

56 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting HandleBar

Loading map…

Common questions

Does HandleBar have a happy hour?

Yes: Daily. That is as HandleBar lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at HandleBar?

A beer on the menu at HandleBar is about $7.53 (from $4.00 to $15.00).

How much is a cocktail at HandleBar?

A cocktail on the menu at HandleBar is about $10.90 (from $8.00 to $13.00).

More venues we track in St. Louis


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on HandleBar's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to HandleBar? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.