Skip to content

Mestiza Menu Prices

VerifiedMexican · RestaurantSt Louis, MO
Tue–Sat 12pm–9pm · Sun 12pm–8pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$5.00
Cocktail
$8.25
Entrée
$14.94

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Mestiza

Beer$5.00
Cocktail$5.00 to $11.00$8.25
Spirit$11.00 to $33.00$20.00
Soda$3.50
Entrée$4.00 to $24.00$14.94
Side$4.00 to $21.00$8.90

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Mestiza

37 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Mestiza

Loading map…
Hours
Tue–Sat 12pm–9pmSun 12pm–8pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Mestiza?

A beer on the menu at Mestiza is about $5.00.

How much is a cocktail at Mestiza?

A cocktail on the menu at Mestiza is about $8.25 (from $5.00 to $11.00).

How much is an entrée at Mestiza?

An entrée on the menu at Mestiza is about $14.94 (from $4.00 to $24.00).

More venues we track in St Louis


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Mestiza's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Mestiza? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.