Skip to content

Bud's Pizza & Beer Menu Prices

VerifiedPizza · RestaurantSt. Louis, MO
Mon–Thu 11am–10pm · Fri–Sat 11am–midnight · Sun 11am–9pm

On the menu

Beer
$5.69
Cocktail
$10.75
Wine
$8.33

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Cheapest wine in St. LouisCheapest appetizer in St. LouisCheapest entrée in St. LouisCheapest pizza in St. LouisCheapest side in St. LouisCheapest dessert in St. Louis

Mon–Fri 11am–6pm

Beer

  • Beer Nugs$7.00

Wine

  • Sangria$6.00

Cocktail

  • Margarita$10.00$6.00

Appetizer

  • Buds Nugs$7.00
  • Chicken Wings$16.00
  • Pepperjack Bites$10.00

Entrée

  • Spicy Meatballs$14.00
  • Toasted Ravioli$10.00
  • House$6.00
  • Italian$8.00
  • Greek$7.00
  • Caesar$6.00
  • Arugula$8.00

Pizza

  • Crown Jewel$24.00
  • Deluxe$31.00
  • Southtown$25.00
  • White Lightning$23.00
  • Boxcar$23.00
  • Aloha$25.00
  • Carnivore$28.00
  • Little Italy$27.00
  • Cheese (create your own)$19.00
  • Vegan Cheese$2.00
  • Gluten Friendly Dough Crust$4.00
  • By the Slice$4.50
  • One Topping Pizza$15.00

Side

  • Spicy Fried Pickle Chips$9.00
  • Tuscan Chicken Dip$12.00
  • Garlic Cheese Bread$9.00

Dessert

  • Meatball Pie$24.00
  • Tiramisu$9.00
  • Cannoli$5.00
  • CinnaNugs$7.00

Also on offer

  • Choose 3 of the following$12.00
  • Meal Deal$30.00
  • Gameday Deal$33.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges. Cheapest is measured against the happy hours we track in St. Louis, not against every bar in it (see them all).

What things cost at Bud's Pizza & Beer

Beer$4.00 to $8.00$5.69
Wine$7.00 to $11.00$8.33
Cocktail$8.00 to $13.00$10.75
Soda$3.50

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Bud's Pizza & Beer

38 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Bud's Pizza & Beer

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Thu 11am–10pmFri–Sat 11am–midnightSun 11am–9pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Bud's Pizza & Beer have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Fri 11am–6pm: beer from $3.00, wine $6.00, cocktail $6.00, appetizer from $7.00, entrée from $6.00, pizza from $2.00, side from $9.00, dessert from $5.00. That is as Bud's Pizza & Beer lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Bud's Pizza & Beer?

A beer on the menu at Bud's Pizza & Beer is about $5.69 (from $4.00 to $8.00).

How much is a cocktail at Bud's Pizza & Beer?

A cocktail on the menu at Bud's Pizza & Beer is about $10.75 (from $8.00 to $13.00).

Places like Bud's Pizza & Beer nearby

More venues we track in St. Louis


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Bud's Pizza & Beer's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Bud's Pizza & Beer? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.