Skip to content

Civil Life Brewing Company Menu Prices

VerifiedBrewery · BarSt Louis, MO
Fri–Sat 11:30am–11pm · Sun 12pm–9pm

On the menu

Beer
$6.83
Entrée
$11.25
Wine
$18.44

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Also on offer

  • Wednesday$3.00
  • Wednesday$4.00
  • Friday$12.00

From the venue's own menu. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Civil Life Brewing Company

Beer$6.00 to $9.00$6.83
Wine$8.00 to $29.99$18.44
Cider$3.23 to $11.99$6.62
Soda$1.00 to $4.00$2.81
Appetizer$4.00 to $12.00$7.75
Entrée$8.00 to $16.00$11.25
Side$1.50 to $10.00$5.42
Dessert$4.00 to $18.99$9.00
Other drink$5.63 to $9.00$7.66

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Civil Life Brewing Company

153 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Civil Life Brewing Company

Loading map…
Hours
Fri–Sat 11:30am–11pmSun 12pm–9pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Civil Life Brewing Company?

A beer on the menu at Civil Life Brewing Company is about $6.83 (from $6.00 to $9.00).

How much is an entrée at Civil Life Brewing Company?

An entrée on the menu at Civil Life Brewing Company is about $11.25 (from $8.00 to $16.00).

More venues we track in St Louis


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Civil Life Brewing Company's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Civil Life Brewing Company? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.