Skip to content

St. Louis Union Station Soda Fountain Menu Prices

On the menu

Beer
$8.25
Entrée
$8.74
Wine
$9.40

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at St. Louis Union Station Soda Fountain

Beer$7.00 to $10.00$8.25
Wine$9.00 to $10.00$9.40
Entrée$5.50 to $11.95$8.74
Side$1.00 to $7.00$4.75
Dessert$1.50 to $10.00$5.70

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at St. Louis Union Station Soda Fountain

33 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting St. Louis Union Station Soda Fountain

Loading map…

Common questions

How much is a beer at St. Louis Union Station Soda Fountain?

A beer on the menu at St. Louis Union Station Soda Fountain is about $8.25 (from $7.00 to $10.00).

How much is an entrée at St. Louis Union Station Soda Fountain?

An entrée on the menu at St. Louis Union Station Soda Fountain is about $8.74 (from $5.50 to $11.95).

More venues we track in Saint Louis


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on St. Louis Union Station Soda Fountain's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to St. Louis Union Station Soda Fountain? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.