Skip to content

Schlafly Tap room Menu Prices

Mon, Fri–Sat 11am–11pm · Tue–Thu 11am–10pm · Sun 12pm–10pm

On the menu

Beer
$8.85
Entrée
$16.19
Appetizer
$10.58

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Schlafly Tap room

Beer$5.00 to $14.00$8.85
Appetizer$10.00 to $11.50$10.58
Entrée$8.25 to $30.00$16.19
Side$11.50 to $19.50$15.56

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Schlafly Tap room

21 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Schlafly Tap room

Loading map…
Hours
Mon, Fri–Sat 11am–11pmTue–Thu 11am–10pmSun 12pm–10pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Schlafly Tap room?

A beer on the menu at Schlafly Tap room is about $8.85 (from $5.00 to $14.00).

How much is an entrée at Schlafly Tap room?

An entrée on the menu at Schlafly Tap room is about $16.19 (from $8.25 to $30.00).

More venues we track in Saint Louis


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Schlafly Tap room's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Schlafly Tap room? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.