Skip to content

Nixta Menu Prices

Tue–Sun 8am–6pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$6.95
Cocktail
$16.38
Wine
$12.55

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Nixta

Beer$6.95
Wine$11.95 to $12.95$12.55
Cocktail$13.95 to $20.25$16.38
Appetizer$5.95 to $26.95$17.95

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Nixta

21 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Nixta

Loading map…
Hours
Tue–Sun 8am–6pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Nixta?

A beer on the menu at Nixta is about $6.95.

How much is a cocktail at Nixta?

A cocktail on the menu at Nixta is about $16.38 (from $13.95 to $20.25).

More venues we track in Saint Louis


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Nixta's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Nixta? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.