Skip to content

La Calle Mexican Restaurant Menu Prices

Thu–Sun 5pm–1:30am

On the menu

Cocktail
$14.61
Entrée
$10.25
Appetizer
$7.36

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Thu 4pm–1:30am

Cocktail

  • Margaritas$8.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at La Calle Mexican Restaurant

Cocktail$8.00 to $22.00$14.61
Appetizer$2.50 to $12.99$7.36
Entrée$3.99 to $18.00$10.25

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at La Calle Mexican Restaurant

40 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting La Calle Mexican Restaurant

Loading map…
Hours
Thu–Sun 5pm–1:30amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does La Calle Mexican Restaurant have a happy hour?

Yes: Thu 4pm–1:30am: cocktail $8.00. That is as La Calle Mexican Restaurant lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a cocktail at La Calle Mexican Restaurant?

A cocktail on the menu at La Calle Mexican Restaurant is about $14.61 (from $8.00 to $22.00).

How much is an entrée at La Calle Mexican Restaurant?

An entrée on the menu at La Calle Mexican Restaurant is about $10.25 (from $3.99 to $18.00).

More venues we track in Saint Louis


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on La Calle Mexican Restaurant's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to La Calle Mexican Restaurant? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.