Skip to content

Harp + Bard Restaurant & Bar Menu Prices

VerifiedRestaurantDorchester, MA
Mon–Wed 11am–10pm · Thu–Fri 11am–11pm · Sat 10am–11pm

On the menu

Cocktail
$12.30
Entrée
$11.50
Wine
$10.18

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Harp + Bard Restaurant & Bar

Wine$8.00 to $14.00$10.18
Cocktail$12.00 to $14.00$12.30
Coffee & tea$3.25 to $5.00$4.00
Juice$3.50 to $12.00$9.17
Entrée$1.50 to $30.00$11.50
Side$2.00 to $9.00$4.86

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Harp + Bard Restaurant & Bar

68 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Harp + Bard Restaurant & Bar

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Wed 11am–10pmThu–Fri 11am–11pmSat 10am–11pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a cocktail at Harp + Bard Restaurant & Bar?

A cocktail on the menu at Harp + Bard Restaurant & Bar is about $12.30 (from $12.00 to $14.00).

How much is an entrée at Harp + Bard Restaurant & Bar?

An entrée on the menu at Harp + Bard Restaurant & Bar is about $11.50 (from $1.50 to $30.00).

More venues we track in Dorchester


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Harp + Bard Restaurant & Bar's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Harp + Bard Restaurant & Bar? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.