Skip to content

Comfort Kitchen Menu Prices

VerifiedCafeDorchester, MA
Wed–Fri 4:30pm–11pm · Sat–Sun 10am–1:30pm, 4:30pm–11pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$11.33
Entrée
$20.29
Spirit
$3.00

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Comfort Kitchen

Beer$9.00 to $13.00$11.33
Spirit$3.00
Coffee & tea$3.75 to $5.25$4.64
Soda$3.25 to $8.00$4.35
Appetizer$18.00 to $26.00$22.00
Entrée$8.00 to $41.00$20.29
Side$6.00 to $26.00$10.29
Dessert$5.00 to $15.00$10.33

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Comfort Kitchen

69 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Comfort Kitchen

Loading map…
Hours
Wed–Fri 4:30pm–11pmSat–Sun 10am–1:30pm, 4:30pm–11pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Comfort Kitchen?

A beer on the menu at Comfort Kitchen is about $11.33 (from $9.00 to $13.00).

How much is an entrée at Comfort Kitchen?

An entrée on the menu at Comfort Kitchen is about $20.29 (from $8.00 to $41.00).

More venues we track in Dorchester


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Comfort Kitchen's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Comfort Kitchen? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.