Skip to content

Warren Tavern Menu Prices

Mon–Fri 11am–1am · Sat–Sun 10am–1amReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$8.92
Cocktail
$12.29
Entrée
$19.12

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Warren Tavern

Beer$5.00 to $13.00$8.92
Cocktail$10.00 to $15.00$12.29
Spirit$12.00 to $18.00$14.38
Appetizer$3.50 to $17.00$13.58
Entrée$8.00 to $32.00$19.12

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Warren Tavern

86 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Warren Tavern

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Fri 11am–1amSat–Sun 10am–1amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Warren Tavern?

A beer on the menu at Warren Tavern is about $8.92 (from $5.00 to $13.00).

How much is a cocktail at Warren Tavern?

A cocktail on the menu at Warren Tavern is about $12.29 (from $10.00 to $15.00).

How much is an entrée at Warren Tavern?

An entrée on the menu at Warren Tavern is about $19.12 (from $8.00 to $32.00).

More venues we track in Boston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Warren Tavern's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Warren Tavern? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.