Skip to content

Tavern of Tales Menu Prices

VerifiedPub · RestaurantBoston, MA
Mon 11am–7pm · Tue–Thu 11am–11pm · Fri 11am–1am · Sat 10am–1am · Sun 10am–7pmReserve a table

On the menu

Cocktail
$12.46
Entrée
$12.62
Wine
$12.66

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Tavern of Tales

Wine$11.00 to $13.49$12.66
Cocktail$7.99 to $14.99$12.46
Spirit$9.99 to $16.99$14.66
Shot$7.99
Coffee & tea$3.99 to $11.50$6.41
Appetizer$9.99 to $14.99$12.99
Entrée$3.99 to $17.99$12.62
Side$2.50 to $14.99$9.19
Dessert$3.99 to $11.99$7.69
Other drink$6.99

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Tavern of Tales

73 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Tavern of Tales

Loading map…
Hours
Mon 11am–7pmTue–Thu 11am–11pmFri 11am–1amSat 10am–1amSun 10am–7pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a cocktail at Tavern of Tales?

A cocktail on the menu at Tavern of Tales is about $12.46 (from $7.99 to $14.99).

How much is an entrée at Tavern of Tales?

An entrée on the menu at Tavern of Tales is about $12.62 (from $3.99 to $17.99).

More venues we track in Boston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Tavern of Tales's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Tavern of Tales? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.