Skip to content

Tavern in the Square South Station Menu Prices

VerifiedBarBoston, MA
Mon–Sun 9am–5pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$7.06
Entrée
$14.43
Wine
$11.33

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Tavern in the Square South Station

Beer$6.00 to $8.50$7.06
Wine$10.00 to $14.00$11.33
Cider$7.00 to $9.00$8.58
Appetizer$2.00 to $15.00$7.44
Entrée$10.00 to $16.00$14.43

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Tavern in the Square South Station

43 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Tavern in the Square South Station

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Sun 9am–5pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Tavern in the Square South Station?

A beer on the menu at Tavern in the Square South Station is about $7.06 (from $6.00 to $8.50).

How much is an entrée at Tavern in the Square South Station?

An entrée on the menu at Tavern in the Square South Station is about $14.43 (from $10.00 to $16.00).

More venues we track in Boston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Tavern in the Square South Station's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Tavern in the Square South Station? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.