Skip to content

ReelHouse Menu Prices

Mon–Fri 11am–4pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$9.35
Cocktail
$18.00
Entrée
$27.65

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at ReelHouse

Beer$6.00 to $13.00$9.35
Wine$15.00 to $22.00$15.82
Cocktail$12.00 to $18.00$18.00
Hard seltzer$12.00
Appetizer$16.00 to $30.00$22.57
Entrée$17.00 to $42.00$27.65
Side$6.00 to $28.00$10.70
Dessert$14.00
Other drink$12.00

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at ReelHouse

102 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting ReelHouse

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Fri 11am–4pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at ReelHouse?

A beer on the menu at ReelHouse is about $9.35 (from $6.00 to $13.00).

How much is a cocktail at ReelHouse?

A cocktail on the menu at ReelHouse is about $18.00 (from $12.00 to $18.00).

How much is an entrée at ReelHouse?

An entrée on the menu at ReelHouse is about $27.65 (from $17.00 to $42.00).

More venues we track in Boston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on ReelHouse's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to ReelHouse? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.