Skip to content

Minibar Menu Prices

VerifiedBarBoston, MA

On the menu

Beer
$6.30
Cocktail
$11.22
Entrée
$12.71

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Minibar

Beer$5.00 to $7.00$6.30
Wine$8.00 to $25.00$13.38
Cocktail$11.00 to $12.00$11.22
Spirit$12.00 to $95.00$76.33
Appetizer$2.25 to $24.00$12.56
Entrée$9.00 to $15.00$12.71
Pizza$11.00 to $12.00$11.50
Side$7.00 to $14.00$9.67

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Minibar

63 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Minibar

Loading map…

Common questions

How much is a beer at Minibar?

A beer on the menu at Minibar is about $6.30 (from $5.00 to $7.00).

How much is a cocktail at Minibar?

A cocktail on the menu at Minibar is about $11.22 (from $11.00 to $12.00).

How much is an entrée at Minibar?

An entrée on the menu at Minibar is about $12.71 (from $9.00 to $15.00).

More venues we track in Boston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Minibar's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Minibar? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.