Skip to content

Committee Menu Prices

VerifiedMediterranean · RestaurantBoston, MA

On the menu

Beer
$10.14
Cocktail
$17.50
Entrée
$18.14

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Committee

Beer$8.00 to $12.00$10.14
Wine$15.00 to $22.00$17.53
Cocktail$14.00 to $19.00$17.50
Spirit$5.00 to $75.00$17.57
Appetizer$16.00 to $18.00$17.00
Entrée$3.00 to $60.00$18.14
Side$5.00 to $18.00$14.33
Dessert$12.00 to $14.00$13.50

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Committee

160 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Committee

Loading map…

Common questions

How much is a beer at Committee?

A beer on the menu at Committee is about $10.14 (from $8.00 to $12.00).

How much is a cocktail at Committee?

A cocktail on the menu at Committee is about $17.50 (from $14.00 to $19.00).

How much is an entrée at Committee?

An entrée on the menu at Committee is about $18.14 (from $3.00 to $60.00).

More venues we track in Boston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Committee's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Committee? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.