Skip to content

Causeway Restaurant & Bar Menu Prices

VerifiedBarBoston, MA
Mon–Sun 9am–2am

On the menu

Cocktail
$14.33
Entrée
$16.81
Appetizer
$7.00

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Causeway Restaurant & Bar

Cocktail$14.00 to $15.00$14.33
Appetizer$1.00 to $15.00$7.00
Entrée$1.00 to $27.00$16.81
Pizza$15.00 to $18.00$16.67
Side$6.00 to $19.00$13.00

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Causeway Restaurant & Bar

47 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Causeway Restaurant & Bar

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Sun 9am–2amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a cocktail at Causeway Restaurant & Bar?

A cocktail on the menu at Causeway Restaurant & Bar is about $14.33 (from $14.00 to $15.00).

How much is an entrée at Causeway Restaurant & Bar?

An entrée on the menu at Causeway Restaurant & Bar is about $16.81 (from $1.00 to $27.00).

More venues we track in Boston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Causeway Restaurant & Bar's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Causeway Restaurant & Bar? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.