Skip to content

Cafe Landwer Menu Prices

Mon–Sun 8am–9:30pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$9.69
Cocktail
$17.65
Entrée
$16.85

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Cafe Landwer

Beer$7.00 to $15.00$9.69
Wine$9.00 to $24.00$15.76
Cocktail$14.00 to $23.00$17.65
Spirit$16.00 to $34.00$19.31
Coffee & tea$0.75 to $15.00$5.93
Juice$1.00 to $12.00$6.50
Water$3.50 to $158.00$55.00
Appetizer$7.00 to $17.00$12.67
Entrée$1.50 to $39.00$16.85
Side$1.50 to $28.00$10.77
Dessert$7.00 to $15.00$9.77

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Cafe Landwer

240 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Cafe Landwer

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Sun 8am–9:30pmFrom OpenStreetMap contributors, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Cafe Landwer?

A beer on the menu at Cafe Landwer is about $9.69 (from $7.00 to $15.00).

How much is a cocktail at Cafe Landwer?

A cocktail on the menu at Cafe Landwer is about $17.65 (from $14.00 to $23.00).

How much is an entrée at Cafe Landwer?

An entrée on the menu at Cafe Landwer is about $16.85 (from $1.50 to $39.00).

More venues we track in Boston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Cafe Landwer's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Cafe Landwer? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.