Skip to content

The Izakaya at Momotaro Menu Prices

Sun–Thu 5pm–10pm · Fri–Sat 4:30pm–11pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$12.00
Cocktail
$18.58
Entrée
$17.12

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Mon–Thu 4:30–6pm

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go.

What things cost at The Izakaya at Momotaro

Beer$9.00 to $19.00$12.00
Wine$14.00 to $29.00$17.43
Cocktail$17.00 to $27.00$18.58
Coffee & tea$5.00 to $12.00$8.60
Appetizer$7.00 to $18.00$11.13
Entrée$8.00 to $115.00$17.12
Dessert$8.00 to $16.00$10.67
Other drink$7.00 to $18.00$14.38

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at The Izakaya at Momotaro

108 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting The Izakaya at Momotaro

Loading map…
Hours
Sun–Thu 5pm–10pmFri–Sat 4:30pm–11pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does The Izakaya at Momotaro have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Thu 4:30–6pm. That is as The Izakaya at Momotaro lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at The Izakaya at Momotaro?

A beer on the menu at The Izakaya at Momotaro is about $12.00 (from $9.00 to $19.00).

How much is a cocktail at The Izakaya at Momotaro?

A cocktail on the menu at The Izakaya at Momotaro is about $18.58 (from $17.00 to $27.00).

How much is an entrée at The Izakaya at Momotaro?

An entrée on the menu at The Izakaya at Momotaro is about $17.12 (from $8.00 to $115.00).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on The Izakaya at Momotaro's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to The Izakaya at Momotaro? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.