Skip to content

The Bongo Room Menu Prices

Mon–Fri 8:30am–2pm · Sat–Sun 9am–2pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$5.63
Cocktail
$11.96
Entrée
$19.96

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at The Bongo Room

Beer$3.00 to $6.75$5.63
Cocktail$10.75 to $12.75$11.96
Coffee & tea$3.50 to $8.00$6.39
Entrée$12.00 to $24.00$19.96
Side$2.00 to $19.00$6.38
Dessert$11.95 to $19.50$16.82

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at The Bongo Room

89 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting The Bongo Room

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Fri 8:30am–2pmSat–Sun 9am–2pmFrom OpenStreetMap contributors, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at The Bongo Room?

A beer on the menu at The Bongo Room is about $5.63 (from $3.00 to $6.75).

How much is a cocktail at The Bongo Room?

A cocktail on the menu at The Bongo Room is about $11.96 (from $10.75 to $12.75).

How much is an entrée at The Bongo Room?

An entrée on the menu at The Bongo Room is about $19.96 (from $12.00 to $24.00).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on The Bongo Room's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to The Bongo Room? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.