Skip to content

Mister Tiger Menu Prices

VerifiedKorean · RestaurantChicago, IL
Mon–Sat 5pm–9pm

On the menu

Beer
$8.25
Cocktail
$16.00
Entrée
$29.78

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Mister Tiger

Beer$7.00 to $9.00$8.25
Wine$12.00 to $18.00$15.27
Cocktail$13.00 to $16.00$16.00
Spirit$16.00 to $38.00$19.11
Coffee & tea$3.00 to $4.00$3.67
Soda$3.00 to $5.00$3.50
Entrée$7.00 to $65.00$29.78
Side$15.00 to $16.00$15.80

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Mister Tiger

60 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Mister Tiger

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Sat 5pm–9pmFrom OpenStreetMap contributors, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Mister Tiger?

A beer on the menu at Mister Tiger is about $8.25 (from $7.00 to $9.00).

How much is a cocktail at Mister Tiger?

A cocktail on the menu at Mister Tiger is about $16.00 (from $13.00 to $16.00).

How much is an entrée at Mister Tiger?

An entrée on the menu at Mister Tiger is about $29.78 (from $7.00 to $65.00).


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Mister Tiger's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Mister Tiger? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.