Skip to content

Michael's Original PIzzeria & Tavern Menu Prices

Mon–Thu 11am–11pm · Fri–Sat 11am–12pm · Sun 11am–10pm

On the menu

Beer
$6.04
Cocktail
$10.45
Wine
$16.06

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Michael's Original PIzzeria & Tavern

Beer$4.25 to $13.50$6.04
Wine$7.00 to $29.00$16.06
Cocktail$7.25 to $11.25$10.45
Spirit$8.00 to $15.25$11.08
Side$9.90 to $19.50$13.43

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Michael's Original PIzzeria & Tavern

65 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Michael's Original PIzzeria & Tavern

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Thu 11am–11pmFri–Sat 11am–12pmSun 11am–10pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Michael's Original PIzzeria & Tavern?

A beer on the menu at Michael's Original PIzzeria & Tavern is about $6.04 (from $4.25 to $13.50).

How much is a cocktail at Michael's Original PIzzeria & Tavern?

A cocktail on the menu at Michael's Original PIzzeria & Tavern is about $10.45 (from $7.25 to $11.25).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Michael's Original PIzzeria & Tavern's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Michael's Original PIzzeria & Tavern? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.