Skip to content

Larry's Menu Prices

Tue–Wed, Sun 4pm–10pm · Thu 4pm–midnight · Fri–Sat 4pm–1am

On the menu

Beer
$6.50
Cocktail
$13.90
Other drink
$13.50

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Larry's

Beer$6.00 to $8.00$6.50
Cocktail$13.00 to $15.00$13.90
Other drink$13.00 to $15.00$13.50

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Larry's

22 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Larry's

Loading map…
Hours
Tue–Wed, Sun 4pm–10pmThu 4pm–midnightFri–Sat 4pm–1amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Larry's?

A beer on the menu at Larry's is about $6.50 (from $6.00 to $8.00).

How much is a cocktail at Larry's?

A cocktail on the menu at Larry's is about $13.90 (from $13.00 to $15.00).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Larry's's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Larry's? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.