Skip to content

Gracie O'Malley's Menu Prices

Sun–Fri 11am–2am · Sat 10:30am–3amReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$6.24
Cocktail
$13.88
Entrée
$14.07

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Cheapest cocktail in Chicago

Mon–Fri 3–6pm

Beer

  • Miller Lite Stadium Cups$7.50
  • Modelo Stadium Cups$11.00

Cocktail

  • JUMBO COCKTAILS$10.00
  • Happy Hour EVERY MONDAY-FRIDAY$3.00
  • Happy Hour EVERY MONDAY-FRIDAY$10.00
  • Jumbo Gameday Cocktails$10.00

Hard seltzer

  • THROWBACK SELTZERS$10.00

Shot

  • JACK DANIEL’S SHOTS$8.00
  • CROWN APPLE SHOTS$8.00

Entrée

  • Taco Tuesday$1.25

Also on offer

  • BBALL BOMB$8.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges. Cheapest is measured against the happy hours we track in Chicago, not against every bar in it (see them all).

What things cost at Gracie O'Malley's

Beer$3.95 to $8.00$6.24
Cocktail$12.00 to $16.00$13.88
Appetizer$5.99 to $13.99$11.59
Entrée$7.99 to $16.99$14.07
Side$4.99 to $11.49$6.49

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Gracie O'Malley's

57 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Gracie O'Malley's

Loading map…
Hours
Sun–Fri 11am–2amSat 10:30am–3amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Gracie O'Malley's have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Fri 3–6pm: beer from $7.50, cocktail from $3.00, hard seltzer $10.00, shot $8.00. That is as Gracie O'Malley's lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Gracie O'Malley's?

A beer on the menu at Gracie O'Malley's is about $6.24 (from $3.95 to $8.00).

How much is a cocktail at Gracie O'Malley's?

A cocktail on the menu at Gracie O'Malley's is about $13.88 (from $12.00 to $16.00).

How much is an entrée at Gracie O'Malley's?

An entrée on the menu at Gracie O'Malley's is about $14.07 (from $7.99 to $16.99).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Gracie O'Malley's's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Gracie O'Malley's? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.