Skip to content

Old Vinings Inn Menu Prices

Wed 5pm–8pm · Thu 12pm–2pm, 5pm–8pm · Fri 12pm–2pm, 5pm–9pm · Sat 11:30am–2pm, 5pm–9pm · Sun 11:30am–2pmReserve a table

On the menu

Cocktail
$12.87
Entrée
$19.91
Wine
$15.00

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Old Vinings Inn

Wine$10.00 to $26.00$15.00
Cocktail$8.00 to $16.00$12.87
Appetizer$2.25 to $24.00$7.27
Entrée$9.00 to $49.00$19.91
Side$6.00
Dessert$3.00 to $25.00$10.25
Other drink$6.00 to $16.00$10.67

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Old Vinings Inn

138 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Old Vinings Inn

Loading map…
Hours
Wed 5pm–8pmThu 12pm–2pm, 5pm–8pmFri 12pm–2pm, 5pm–9pmSat 11:30am–2pm, 5pm–9pmSun 11:30am–2pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a cocktail at Old Vinings Inn?

A cocktail on the menu at Old Vinings Inn is about $12.87 (from $8.00 to $16.00).

How much is an entrée at Old Vinings Inn?

An entrée on the menu at Old Vinings Inn is about $19.91 (from $9.00 to $49.00).

More venues we track in Atlanta


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Old Vinings Inn's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Old Vinings Inn? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.