Skip to content

Habitat Kitchen & Bar Menu Prices

Thu 5pm–midnight · Fri–Sat 5pm–2:30am · Sun 12pm–midnightReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$7.00
Cocktail
$16.22
Entrée
$18.83

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Habitat Kitchen & Bar

Beer$7.00
Wine$11.00 to $16.00$14.00
Cocktail$15.00 to $17.00$16.22
Appetizer$10.00 to $16.00$13.50
Entrée$15.00 to $24.00$18.83
Side$10.00 to $16.00$13.00
Other drink$7.00 to $12.00$8.67

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Habitat Kitchen & Bar

49 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Habitat Kitchen & Bar

Loading map…
Hours
Thu 5pm–midnightFri–Sat 5pm–2:30amSun 12pm–midnightAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Habitat Kitchen & Bar?

A beer on the menu at Habitat Kitchen & Bar is about $7.00.

How much is a cocktail at Habitat Kitchen & Bar?

A cocktail on the menu at Habitat Kitchen & Bar is about $16.22 (from $15.00 to $17.00).

How much is an entrée at Habitat Kitchen & Bar?

An entrée on the menu at Habitat Kitchen & Bar is about $18.83 (from $15.00 to $24.00).

More venues we track in Atlanta


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Habitat Kitchen & Bar's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Habitat Kitchen & Bar? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.