Skip to content

Boxcar at Hop City West End Menu Prices

Mon, Wed 4pm–10pm · Thu–Fri 4pm–11pm · Sat–Sun 11am–10pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$7.74
Entrée
$17.88
Hard seltzer
$7.33

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Mon–Fri until 7pm

Wine

  • Backhouse Wines ChardonnayGlass$5.00
  • Backhouse Wines Pinot NoirGlass$5.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Boxcar at Hop City West End

Beer$4.00 to $11.00$7.74
Hard seltzer$7.00 to $8.00$7.33
Appetizer$6.00 to $22.00$12.33
Entrée$12.00 to $26.00$17.88
Side$4.00 to $6.00$6.00
Dessert$2.00 to $20.00$11.50

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Boxcar at Hop City West End

124 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Boxcar at Hop City West End

Loading map…
Hours
Mon, Wed 4pm–10pmThu–Fri 4pm–11pmSat–Sun 11am–10pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Boxcar at Hop City West End have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Fri until 7pm: wine $5.00. That is as Boxcar at Hop City West End lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Boxcar at Hop City West End?

A beer on the menu at Boxcar at Hop City West End is about $7.74 (from $4.00 to $11.00).

How much is an entrée at Boxcar at Hop City West End?

An entrée on the menu at Boxcar at Hop City West End is about $17.88 (from $12.00 to $26.00).

More venues we track in Atlanta


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Boxcar at Hop City West End's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Boxcar at Hop City West End? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.