Skip to content

Wren and Wolf Menu Prices

Mon–Fri 7am–3pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$7.40
Entrée
$71.00
Wine
$15.29

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Wren and Wolf

Beer$7.00 to $8.00$7.40
Wine$7.00 to $20.00$15.29
Appetizer$1.00 to $12.00$5.25
Entrée$11.00 to $185.00$71.00
Side$12.00 to $28.00$18.40

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Wren and Wolf

40 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Wren and Wolf

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Fri 7am–3pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Wren and Wolf?

A beer on the menu at Wren and Wolf is about $7.40 (from $7.00 to $8.00).

How much is an entrée at Wren and Wolf?

An entrée on the menu at Wren and Wolf is about $71.00 (from $11.00 to $185.00).

More venues we track in Phoenix


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Wren and Wolf's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Wren and Wolf? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.