Skip to content

Zipps Sports Grill Menu Prices

On the menu

Beer
$7.08
Entrée
$12.25
Other drink
$4.67

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Cheapest spirit in PhoenixCheapest pizza in Phoenix

Mon–Fri 3–7pm

Beer

  • Domestic 32oz Drafts • Premium Wines$8.00
  • Zipps Lager Craft Pint$5.75$5.50
  • All Domestic & Premium Bottled Beer$5.00
  • Domestic 32oz Drafts$7.00
  • Beer Cheese Pretzels • Zipps Dog$7.00
  • Domestic 32oz Drafts$12.00

Wine

  • Premium Wines$9.00

Cocktail

  • Well Drinks$5.00

Spirit

  • Ketel One • Milagro • Hendricks$6.50
  • All Western Son Vodkas$5.00
  • All Western Son Vodkas$4.50
  • Ketel One • Milagro$5.00
  • Jack Daniels • Milagro$5.50
  • Ketel One • Hendricks$6.50
  • Crown Royal • Jameson$7.00
  • Bulleit Rye Old-Fashioned$8.00
  • Four Roses Old-Fashioned$8.00

Shot

  • Fireball • Skrewball$5.00
  • Skrewball • Fireball$7.00

Pizza

  • Pizza Slice (+50c per topping)$4.25

Side

  • Chips with Salsa & Guacamole$6.50
  • Beer Cheese Pretzels$12.00

Also on offer

  • Zipparita (+$1.25

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges. Cheapest is measured against the happy hours we track in Phoenix, not against every bar in it (see them all).

What things cost at Zipps Sports Grill

Beer$5.75 to $8.00$7.08
Entrée$4.00 to $16.25$12.25
Other drink$4.00 to $5.00$4.67

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Zipps Sports Grill

33 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Zipps Sports Grill

Loading map…

Common questions

Does Zipps Sports Grill have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Fri 3–7pm: beer from $5.00, wine $9.00, cocktail $5.00, spirit from $4.50, shot from $5.00, pizza $4.25, side from $6.50. That is as Zipps Sports Grill lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Zipps Sports Grill?

A beer on the menu at Zipps Sports Grill is about $7.08 (from $5.75 to $8.00).

How much is an entrée at Zipps Sports Grill?

An entrée on the menu at Zipps Sports Grill is about $12.25 (from $4.00 to $16.25).

More venues we track in Phoenix


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Zipps Sports Grill's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Zipps Sports Grill? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.