Skip to content

Oven and Vine Menu Prices

Tue–Sat 3pm–9pm

On the menu

Beer
$7.13
Cocktail
$14.00
Entrée
$17.78

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Tue–Fri 3–6pm

Beer

  • Draft beer$1 off
    • Ciderboys$8.00$7.00
    • Elysian$6.00$5.00
    • Guinness$7.00$6.00
    • Ireland$8.00$7.00
    Show 6 more
    • Local$7.00$6.00
    • Non-Alc$6.00$5.00
    • Northcoast$7.00$6.00
    • Seasonal$7.00$6.00
    • Seasonal$8.00$7.00
    • Wren House$7.00$6.00

Wine

  • Wines by the glass$2 off
    • Aperol + sparkling wine + lemon$14.00$12.00

Appetizer

  • Small bites$1 off

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Oven and Vine

Beer$6.00 to $8.00$7.13
Cocktail$12.00 to $14.00$14.00
Coffee & tea$3.00 to $4.00$3.67
Appetizer$5.00 to $24.00$14.00
Entrée$13.00 to $24.00$17.78
Pizza$15.00 to $22.00$18.78
Dessert$7.00 to $9.00$8.33

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Oven and Vine

61 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Oven and Vine

Loading map…
Hours
Tue–Sat 3pm–9pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Oven and Vine have a happy hour?

Yes: Tue–Fri 3–6pm: draft beer $1 off, small bites $1 off, wines by the glass $2 off. That is as Oven and Vine lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Oven and Vine?

A beer on the menu at Oven and Vine is about $7.13 (from $6.00 to $8.00).

How much is a cocktail at Oven and Vine?

A cocktail on the menu at Oven and Vine is about $14.00 (from $12.00 to $14.00).

How much is an entrée at Oven and Vine?

An entrée on the menu at Oven and Vine is about $17.78 (from $13.00 to $24.00).

More venues we track in Phoenix


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Oven and Vine's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Oven and Vine? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.