Skip to content

Ole Brass Rail Menu Prices

On the menu

Entrée
$14.09
Appetizer
$9.60
Side
$4.75

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Cheapest wine in Phoenix

Wine

  • WINE WEDNESDAYGLASSES OF WINE$4.00

Cocktail

  • MARGARITA MONDAYHOUSE MARGS$5.00

Spirit

  • TITO'S TUESDAYTITO'S$5.00

Also on offer

  • THIRSTY THURSDAYPOURS OF JIM BEAM, JACK DANIELS, OR JOSE CUERVO$5.00

From the venue's own menu. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges. Cheapest is measured against the happy hours we track in Phoenix, not against every bar in it (see them all).

What things cost at Ole Brass Rail

Appetizer$5.00 to $16.00$9.60
Entrée$6.00 to $24.00$14.09
Side$3.00 to $6.00$4.75

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Ole Brass Rail

85 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Ole Brass Rail

Loading map…

Common questions

Does Ole Brass Rail have a happy hour?

Yes: wine $4.00, cocktail $5.00, spirit $5.00. That is as Ole Brass Rail lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is an entrée at Ole Brass Rail?

An entrée on the menu at Ole Brass Rail is about $14.09 (from $6.00 to $24.00).

More venues we track in Phoenix


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Ole Brass Rail's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Ole Brass Rail? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.