Skip to content

The Little Woody Menu Prices

On the menu

Beer
$6.00
Entrée
$12.67
Hard seltzer
$7.17

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at The Little Woody

Beer$4.50 to $9.00$6.00
Hard seltzer$5.50 to $9.00$7.17
Appetizer$6.00 to $14.00$10.50
Entrée$12.00 to $14.00$12.67
Side$6.00 to $12.00$8.83

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at The Little Woody

43 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting The Little Woody

Loading map…

Common questions

How much is a beer at The Little Woody?

A beer on the menu at The Little Woody is about $6.00 (from $4.50 to $9.00).

How much is an entrée at The Little Woody?

An entrée on the menu at The Little Woody is about $12.67 (from $12.00 to $14.00).

More venues we track in Phoenix


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on The Little Woody's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to The Little Woody? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.