Skip to content

Seaside Lounge Menu Prices

Thu–Fri 6pm–midnight · Sat 12pm–2am · Sun 11am–midnight

On the menu

Cocktail
$9.00
Entrée
$20.00
Side
$13.84

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Seaside Lounge

Cocktail$7.00 to $10.00$9.00
Entrée$13.00 to $26.00$20.00
Side$6.00 to $32.00$13.84

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Seaside Lounge

40 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Seaside Lounge

Loading map…
Hours
Thu–Fri 6pm–midnightSat 12pm–2amSun 11am–midnightAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a cocktail at Seaside Lounge?

A cocktail on the menu at Seaside Lounge is about $9.00 (from $7.00 to $10.00).

How much is an entrée at Seaside Lounge?

An entrée on the menu at Seaside Lounge is about $20.00 (from $13.00 to $26.00).

More venues we track in Houston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Seaside Lounge's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Seaside Lounge? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.