Skip to content

Preslee's Southern Eatery Menu Prices

Tue–Thu 11am–9pm · Fri 11am–11pm · Sat 10am–11pm · Sun 10am–9pmReserve a table

On the menu

Cocktail
$11.33
Entrée
$13.54
Wine
$8.50

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Mon–Fri

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go.

What things cost at Preslee's Southern Eatery

Wine$6.00 to $10.00$8.50
Cocktail$10.00 to $13.00$11.33
Appetizer$6.95 to $11.95$9.17
Entrée$0.50 to $22.95$13.54
Side$3.95 to $10.95$4.80
Dessert$4.25 to $8.95$6.41

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Preslee's Southern Eatery

92 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Preslee's Southern Eatery

Loading map…
Hours
Tue–Thu 11am–9pmFri 11am–11pmSat 10am–11pmSun 10am–9pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Preslee's Southern Eatery have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Fri. That is as Preslee's Southern Eatery lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a cocktail at Preslee's Southern Eatery?

A cocktail on the menu at Preslee's Southern Eatery is about $11.33 (from $10.00 to $13.00).

How much is an entrée at Preslee's Southern Eatery?

An entrée on the menu at Preslee's Southern Eatery is about $13.54 (from $0.50 to $22.95).

More venues we track in Houston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Preslee's Southern Eatery's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Preslee's Southern Eatery? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.