Skip to content

Candente Menu Prices

Thu 11am–9pm · Fri 11am–10pm · Sat 10am–10pm · Sun 10am–9pm

On the menu

Cocktail
$9.33
Entrée
$20.29
Wine
$8.60

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Cheapest cocktail in Houston

Mon–Fri 3–6pm

Wine

  • Sangria$10.00

Cocktail

  • FROZENS flavor your margarita +$3.00
  • MEXICAN MARTINI$15.00
  • Margaritas$7.00$3.00
  • Ultra Premium Margarita$40.00
  • Paloma$9.00
  • Oaxacan Old Fashioned$14.00

Spirit

  • Tequila Flights$22.00

Side

  • Ranch Waters$14.00

Also on offer

  • MANGONADA$13.00
  • Frozens$3.00
  • Classics$15.00
  • Agave & Army$13.00
  • Diablo Blackberry$12.00
  • Elderflower Blood Orange$12.00
  • Other$6.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges. Cheapest is measured against the happy hours we track in Houston, not against every bar in it (see them all).

What things cost at Candente

Wine$7.00 to $10.00$8.60
Cocktail$7.00 to $12.00$9.33
Soda$4.00
Juice$4.00 to $6.00$5.33
Appetizer$11.00 to $28.00$20.38
Entrée$10.00 to $48.00$20.29
Side$3.00 to $30.00$8.40

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Candente

95 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Candente

Loading map…
Hours
Thu 11am–9pmFri 11am–10pmSat 10am–10pmSun 10am–9pmFrom OpenStreetMap contributors, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Candente have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Fri 3–6pm: wine $10.00, cocktail from $3.00, spirit $22.00, side $14.00. That is as Candente lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a cocktail at Candente?

A cocktail on the menu at Candente is about $9.33 (from $7.00 to $12.00).

How much is an entrée at Candente?

An entrée on the menu at Candente is about $20.29 (from $10.00 to $48.00).

More venues we track in Houston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Candente's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Candente? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.